people장 홈📈 Stock Masters주식 유튜브를 Articles로 읽고 Author의 예측을 실제 가격으로 확인합니다 people장 Board 홈요청하기

한국어 · English

VijayKedia

Accuracy score-4.2
순 place216
Scored calls43 calls
Hit rate / Market-adjusted / Return-weighted39.4% / 44.0% / 23.6%
1-month return / Market / beta excess return / Peer excess-4.3% / -3.6% / -0.5
Bullish / Bearish / Neutral12.4% / 11.9% / 75.7%
Best horizon1m
Performance badgeLate call badge,Two-way badge
Main channelUndermoney
국적외
Note
Updated2026-10-28 07:00:00

Main stocks: #S&P500 (49)#코스피 (49)#미국기술주 (25)#금 (19)#한국채금리 (14)

How scores are calculated

Vijay Kedia's TOP Stocks to Buy RIGHT NOW

𝐃𝐞𝐜𝐨𝐝𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐢𝐧𝐯𝐞𝐬𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 · 2024-09-21 · 유튜브 시청 683 · Board Views 5 · International

International

유튜브 썸네일

← 목록

저자: VijayKedia · 외국인

요약 보기

투자자 Vijay Kedia의 포트폴리오에 있는 5개 소형주(Patel Engineering, Om Infra, Innovate Façade Systems, Precision Camshafts, Global Vectra 계열 헬기 서비스사)를 소개. 각 회사의 사업 영역, 수주잔고, 매출·이익 성장률, ROE/ROCE 등 재무지표를 나열. 마지막에 '참고용일 뿐 무조건 투자하면 안 되며 상세 분석 후 투자하라'고 강조.

다듬은 글

※ 자동 자막 원문(다듬기 전)

01. Hello friends, to invest in the stock market, investors conduct research and analysis along with share prices based on their experience, knowledge, and skills. Based on this, they decide which shares to buy and which to sell. This buying and selling decision reflects the investor's psychology. Furthermore, if an investor buys or sells a stock, the retail investor's psychology also changes accordingly.

02. Today, we will analyze five stocks from the portfolio of one such astute investor. The investor's name is Vijay Kedia, whose total net worth is approximately Rs 900 crore. Vijay Kedia invests based on his SMILE Principles, which are small in size, medium in experience, large in aspiration, and extra large in market potential.

03. The first stock in Vijay Kedia's portfolio is Patel Engineering, which was incorporated in 1944 and is headquartered in Mumbai. The company deals with the civil engineering and construction industry. Its specialization is hydroelectric transportation and water treatment plants. The company's core services are It has Dams, Tunnels, Hydroelectric Projects, Highways, Bridges, Roads, Industrial Structures & Piping Works.

04. The company's sector expertise is Hydro, Irrigation & Water Supply, Urban Infrastructure & Transport. The company's key facts are: Experience of 70 years, Presence in 15 states, More than 15000 MW Hydro Projects, 87 plus Dams, 300 pcs km of Tunnels, 5.5 lakh acres Irrigation, 1200 pcs km Road and order book of Rs 1791 million.

05. Segment wise order book is Hydroelectric 6.53, Tunnels 10.54, Irrigation 21.99, Road 2.54 and Others 3.59 and 49. Client wise order book is Central Government or PSU 6.49, State Government 3569 and International 2.82. Project completion wise order book is Below 10, 36.94, 10 to 13 25.599800 is 6.52 7290 3.3 and 9200 is 1.3 Financials Revenue 4527 Crore in which year on year growth is 8.14 and quarter on quarter growth is 17.9 Gross Profit is 1303 Crore Year on year growth and growth is 99.7 Quarter on quarter growth is 9.32 Amount is 834 Crore Year on year growth is 15.45 and quarter on quarter growth is 47.1 Net Profit is 302 Crore Year on year growth is 58.9 and quarter on quarter growth is 61 Key Financial Ratios R.O Percentage in 2020 is 0.4 in 21 is - 12.6 in 22 is 3 in 23 is 6.4 and in 2024 is 99.2 R Percentage in 2020 is 0.1 in 21 is - 3.6 in 22 is 0.8 in 23 is 2.1 in 24 is 3.2 Book Value per Share in 2020 is 62.8 in 21 is 50.8 in 22 is 51.2 in 23 is 38.5 and in 24 is 44.8 EPS in 2020 is 0.4 in 21 is 6.8 in 22.

06. 5 is in 23. And it is in 2024. 6 Vijay Keria has holdings of 1.42 crore in this company. The second company is Om Ifra Limited which specializes in hydro mechanical equipment, steel fabrication, hydro power development, rural real estate, entertainment and hotels. The core services of the company are design engineering, manufacturing, installation, testing and commissioning.

07. The key project types of the company are hydroelectric power, irrigation and public works projects. The product wise breakup of the company is Tonnes of Projects 852, Cease in Water Closure 0.6 crore and Others 14.2 crore. Segment breakup is Engineering 95.7 crore and Real Estate 4.3 crore. Financials Revenue ₹1 crore in which year on year growth is 39.37 crore and quarter to quarter growth is 2.68 crore.

08. Gross Profit ₹566 crore in which year on year growth is 5.13 crore and quarter to quarter growth is 4.78 crore. Net Profit ₹126 crore in which year on year growth is 9.16 crore and quarter to quarter growth is 4.03 crore. 4 crores Year growth is 26.4 and quarterly growth is 31217 Key Financial Ratios R Percentage in 2020 is 2.5 1.8 in 21 4 in 22 1.9 in 23 and 6.5 in 2024 R Percentage is 1.4 in 2020 0.9 in 21 2.2 in 22 0.8 in 23 and 3.2 in 2024 Share to Book Value is 6 3.9 in 2020 64.8 in 2021 68.6 in 22 75.6 in 23 and 9.9 in 2024 Growth Strategy of the Company is Order Book of 248 Crores in Hydro Business Cash Inflow of 640 Crores from Business Awards Cash Inflow of 317 Crores from Real Estate and Government Push Towards Hydro and Water Infra Company Key customers of Etus include NTPC, NHPC, World Bank, SJVN, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Government of Tamil Nadu, Government of Gujarat.

09. Etus's third company is Innovate Façade Systems Limited, which was incorporated in 1999. The company's business is design, engineering, fabrication, supply and installation of facet systems. The company specializes in aluminium facet contractors and specialized facet works. The company's product range is glazing, walls, high-end doors and windows, skylights, stone, claying and roofing.

10. The company has 25 years of experience. Presence in 13 airports in India and 300 plus projects delivered. Key customers of the company include Raheja Over Realty, LNT, Godrej, ITC, Cibylla, HSBC, McDowell, Indian Navy, Orchid, TCS, Asher. Etus's financial ratio in 2020 is - 6.7, in 21 is 0.8, in 22 is 1.3, in 23 is 6.5 and In 2024 it is 10.5 % In 2020 it is - 4.3, in 21 it is 0.6, in 22 it is 3.3 in 23 and in 24 it is 5.6.

11. In 2020 the share on the book value is 63.3, in 21 it is 63.8, in 2022 it is 64.6, in 23 it is 9.1 and in 2024 it is 77.2. In 2020 the EPS is - 4.2, in 21 it is 0.5, in 22 it is 0.9, in 23 it is 4.5 and in 2024 it is 8.1. Prestigious projects of the company are Hyatt Hotel, Taj Hotel, Taj Resort, DLF Mall, Convention Centre, Mumbai Airport and Embassy Tech Village.

12. Fourth stock is Precision Cam Soft Limited which was incorporated in 1992. The headquarter of the company is in Maharashtra. The business of the company is Cam Shaft. The company specializes in manufacturing and supplying cam shafts for passenger vehicles, tractors, light commercial vehicles, and locomotive engines.

13. The company's product range is more than 150 varieties of cam shafts. The company has reach in India as well as globally. The product wise breakup of the company is casting cam shafts (54) and machined cam shafts (46). Location wise breakup is India 38.7, Asia ex-India 6.9, and others 20. Customer wise breakup is ai3 4d 11 at 13.1.

14. Financials: Year on year growth in revenue is - 4.54 and quarter on quarter is - 0.34. Growth in gross profit is 41 at 41 and quarter on quarter is - 0.95. Year on year growth in Avida is 4.42 and quarter on quarter is 17.529600 % 5.4 in 2024 R Percentage is 3.41 in 2020 0.2 in 21 4.3 in 22 4.2 in 2023 and 3.9 in 2024 Book Value per Share is 8.5 in 2020 67.7 in 21 71.8 in 22 75.4 in 23 and 8.8 in 2024 EPS is 33.7 in 2020 minus 0.1 in 21 44.9 in 22 4.9 in 23 and 44.3 in 2024 Last Company is a part of Global Vectra Helicopter Group The company was incorporated in 1988 The company's business is Chartered Hire of Helicopter Services The company's specialization is Helicopter Services for Offshore Oil & Gas Industry and Onshore Operations The company's target market is Oil & Gas Industry State Government Paul Pilgrim Jis and Election Services Company's financials are Year on Year growth in Net Revenue is 22.8 and Quarter on Quarter growth is - 6.72 Year on Year growth in Net Profit is 49.37 and Quarter on Quarter growth is 35.5 Year on Year growth in Avida is 3.28 and Quarter on Quarter growth is 56.0 Year on Year growth in Net Profit is 10.28 and Quarter on Quarter growth is 2.62 Financial Ratios are R Percentage in 2020 is 2.6, in 21 is - 6.11, in 22 is - 1.5, in 23 is - 59.2 and in 24 is 5.5 A Percentage in 2020 is 0.3, in 21 is - 4.2, in 22 is - 0.8, in 23 is - 2.2 and in 2024 is 0.1.

15. Percentage per share in 2020 56.6 in 21, ₹ 4.2 in 22, 8.9 in 23, 2.2.1 in 2024. 6 EPS earnings per share in 2020. In 21 - 0.9 In 22 - 33.9 In 23 it is - 11.9 and in 2024 it is 0.9 So these were the five stocks in which Vijay Kariya ji has holdings whose share price is below ₹ But should you blindly invest in them?

16. The answer is no because an investor has a long time horizon and has a higher risk appetite capacity as compared to retail investors. You can use these stocks for reference and then invest only after detailed analysis. Hope you found the video informative.

원문 보기 · 글 내려 주세요 신청

← List으로
공유페이스북밴드

이 Articles에 대해 요청(숨김) 수정 요청

Comments 0